Committees & Chairs 2016 - 2017


ABSTRACT STATUTE REVISION
Chris St. John, Co-Chair

Roger Hannaford III, Co-Chair                       
Karen Panter
Jill Reynard
Polly Epting
Jerilyn Stull
Glen McQueen
Joyce Huddleston
Doug Simmons

ADVERTISING AND PUBLICITY
Candy Slobodnik, Chair
Shelly Axtell
Suzan Kimball
Judy Argyle
David Hoffman
Scott Hannaford

 

BY-LAWS COMMITTEE
Chris St. John, Chair

Eric Schibi
Randy Barbour
David Scott
Mike Malone
Doug Simmons
Karen Panter

Jerilyn Stull

CONVENTION COMMITTEE
Lisa Henry, Chair
Judy Argyle, Alternate Activity
Roger Hannaford III
Scott Hannaford, Golf Tournament
Jason Holdmeier, Golf Tournament
Mike Malone
Karen Panter, Trap Shoot
Joe Sheilds
Chris St. John
David St. John
Shawn Herrick, Staff
 
EDUCATION COMMITTEE
Mike Malone, President-Elect, Chair Exp. 3/2018
Lisa Henry, Vice Chair, Exp. 3/2018
Fawn Berger, Exp. 3/2017
Elizabeth Daniel, Exp. 3/2020
Scott Hannaford, Exp. 3/2020
Jason Holdmeier, Exp. 3/2020
Kevin Mohr, Exp. 3/2019
Amber McDowell, Exp. 3/2018
Joe Shields, Exp. 3/2018
Cheryl Cowherd, Exp. 3/2018
Patrick Malone, Exp. 3/2018
Crystanna Cox, Exp. 3/2018
Matt McBride, Exp 3/2019
Rick Pierce,  Exp 3/2019
Annie Malave,  Exp 3/2019
Candi Slobodnik,  Exp 3/2019
John Rau, Exp 3/2020
 
EXEC. SECRETARY SUPERVISORY BOARD
Jerilyn Stull, Immediate Past President
Dave Scott, President
Mike Malone, President-Elect
Lisa Henry, Vice President
Jill Isernhagen, Treasurer

GRIEVANCE COMMITIEE
Jolene Weiser, Chair – District 1
Patty Holle – District 2 (2nd year)
Mary Jo Wallis – District 3 (2nd year)
Fawn Berger – District 4 (1st year)
Renee Haralson – District 5 (1st year)
LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE
Randy Barbour, Chair
Jerilyn Stull, Immediate Past President
Dave Scott, President
Mike Malone, President-Elect
Lisa Henry, Vice President
Chris St. John
Todd Sheppard
Callie Marks
David Blomquist
Roy Worthington
John Stauffer
Andrea Waller
 
MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Ty Lewis, Chair
Mary Jo Wallis
Renee Haralson
Samantha Hager
Judy Argyle
Kristy Ebert
Mike Malone
Fawn Berger
Ellen Albrecht

MEMOIRS COMMITTEE
Doreen Thomas, Chair-District 3
Sondra Bracelin – District 1
Lora Obermueller – District 2
Judy Argyle – District 4
Beth Frame – District 5

NOMINATING COMMITTEE
Dave Scott, Chair
Eric Schibi, Immediate Past Pres.
Jerilyn Stull
Joyce Huddleston
Karen Panter



PAC COMMITTEE (Legislative Districts)
Dave Scott, President, Chair – District 2
Jill Isernhagen, Treasurer, District 1
Randy Barbour, Legislative Chair, District 3
Lisa Henry, District 2
Fawn Berger, District 4


PLANNING COMMITTEE
Mike Malone, President Elect
Amber McDowell
Kristy Ebert
Chris St. John
Mike Malone
Jason Holdmeier
Fawn Berger
Patty Holle

 


YOUNG TITLE PERSON COMMITTEE

Jerilyn Stull, Immediate Past President
Mike Malone, President Elect
Samantha Hager
Scott Hannaford

 

Indpendent Agents
Todd Sheppard and
Deborah Lewis - Co-Chairs