Past Presidents 1907 - 2013


1907-1964

C.S. Uhl, Smith Center 1907-1908
J.W. McClure, Topeka 1908-1909
W.G. Fink, Fredonia 1909 - 1910
W.G. Fink, Fredonia 1910 - 1911
W.G. Fink, Fredonia 1911 - 1912
H.M. Poe, Norton 1912-1913
C.A. Wilkin, Oswego 1913-1914
J.N. Atkinson, Kansas City 1914-1915
B.F. Sadil, Winfield 1915-1916
J.E. Shinn, Ottawa 1916-1917
E.W. Wellington, Ellsworth 1917-1918
B.C. Lamb, Yates Center 1918-1919
A.E. Monteith, Hoxie 1919-1920
C.C. Porter, Russell Springs 1920-1921
B.F. Bowers, Ottawa 1921-1922
R.B. Hall, Hutchinson 1922-1923
Lock Davidson, Wichita 1923-1924
W. E. Skinner, Independence 1924-1925
Fred T. Wilkin, Independence 1925-1926
E.L. Mason, Wichita 1926-1927
R.B. Spilman, Manhattan 1927-1928
F.M. Rogers, Wellington 1928-1929
Ernest McClure, Garnett 1929-1930
Pearl Jeffery, Columbus 1930-1931
A.N. Alt, Topeka 1931-1932
M. Hawkinson, McPherson 1932-1933
Leo T. Gibbens, Scott City 1933-1934
C.C. Porter, Russell Springs 1934-1935
John W. Dozier, Topeka 1935-1936
Helen Stowell, Garden City 1936-1937
M.E. Schmidt, Newton 1937-1938
J.C. Creel, Jr., Parsons 1938-1940
O.A. Bell, Wichita 1940-1942
Phil A. Gray, Topeka 1942-1943
Cecil Kingery, Phillipsburg 1943-1944
John Gardner, Marion 1944-1945
Jean W. Kissell, Norton 1945-1946
Ralph Rinker, Great Bend 1946-1947
Justin Miller, Independence 1947-1948
Joe F. Jenkins, Kansas City 1948-1949
Wm. S. Eddy, Marysville 1949-1950
Roy E. Rodgers, Lyndon 1950-1951
Frank W. Thompson, Iola 1951-1952
Robert G. Frederick, Salina 1952-1953
J. R. Wilson, Manhattan 1953-1954
Marvin Wallace, Kingman 1954-1955
Frank Malone, Wichita 1955-1956
J.H. Keller, Garden City 1956-1957
Wm. O. Finley, Oskaloosa 1957-1958
Lucien Barbour, Winfield 1958-1959
R. Carrier, Cottonwood Falls 1959-1960
F.T.Wilkin, Jr, Independence 1960-1961
Frank T. Summerson, Hoxie 1961-1962
Clem H. Silvers, El Dorado 1962-1963
Andrew Douglass, Newton 1963-1964 
 

1964-2013

Roy T. Heller, Pittsburg 1964-1965
Bryan B. Parker, Hill City 1965-1966
Ed M. Beougher, Grinnell 1966-1967
Lewis C. McGee, Olathe 1967-1968
John M. Bell, Wichita 1968-1969
W. T. Leopold, Garden City 1969-1970
T.E. Hart, Westmoreland 1970-1971
Earl O. Field, Hays 1971-1972
H.H. St John, Jr., Topeka 1972-1973
M. Wright, Russell Springs 1973-1974
Roger N. Bell, Wichita 1974-1975
Rod Weltmer, Mankato 1975-1976
Melvin Collier, Smith Center 1976-1977
Dan Hannah, Lyons 1977-1978
Joe Jenkins, II, Kansas City 1978-1979
Hayden St. John, Topeka 1979-1980
C. Zimmer, Dodge City 1980-1981
C. A. Long, Eureka 1981-1982
Vera Sutton, Topeka 1982-1983
E. Jay Deines, WaKeeney 1983-1984
Roy Worthington, Manhattan 1984-1985
Barbra Gould, Dodge City 1985-1986
Roger Hannaford, Marion 1986-1987
Steven L. Lewis, Oswego 1987-1988
George Burket III, Kingman 1988-1989
W. Anderson, Garden City 1989-1990
John E. Kerwin, Olathe 1990-1991
John Dozier, Jr., Topeka 1991-1992
Jim Marshall, Independence 1992-1993
H.T. Taylor, Larned 1993-1994
Richard Knowles, El Dorado 1994-1995
Gary Schmitz, Mound City 1995-1996
Charles Stewart, Oakley 1996-1997
Bill Regier, Newton 1997-1998
Steve Kimball,Westmoreland 1998-1999
John Wheeler, Topeka 1999-2000
Steve Wilkin, Independence 2000-2001
Mary L. Rogge, Topeka 2001-2002
Randall Barbour, Winfield 2002-2003
Polly Epting, Burlington 2003-2004
S. Lee Taylor, Manhattan 2004-2005
Deborah Lewis, Larned 2005-2006
Suzan Kimball, Sublette 2006-2007
Larry Cameron, Sedan 2007-2008
Jeff Amrein, Topeka 2008-2009
Doug Simmons, Olathe 2009-2010
Chris St. John, Topeka 2010-2011
Roger Hannaford III, Marion 2011-2012
Karen Panter, Smith Center 2012-2013

Joyce Huddleston, Tribune 2013 - 2014