Committee Chairs

Abstract Statute Revision

Chris St. John, Co-Chair
Roger Hannaford III, Co-Chair

Karen Panter
Jill Reynard
Polly Epting
Jerilyn Stull
Glen McQueen
Joyce Huddleston
Doug Simmons

Advertising and Publicity

Nate Crow, Chair
Shelly Axtell
Suzan Kimball
Judy Argyle
David Hoffman

Website & Social Media

Kevin Mohr, Chair
Candi Slobodnik
John Rau
Jerilyn Stull
Denise Finlay

Bylaws Committee

Chris St. John, Chair
Eric Schibi
Randy Barbour
David Scott Doug Simmons
Karen Panter
Jerilyn Stull TJ Carley

Convention Committee

Elizabeth Daniel, Chair
Judy Argyle
Rick Pierce
Candi Slobodnik
Roger Hannaford III
Matt McBride
Karen Panter
Shawn Herrick, Staff

Education Committee

Lisa Henry, President-Elect, Chair Exp. 3/2021
Joe Shields, Vice Chair, Exp. 3/2022
Elizabeth Daniel, Exp. 3/2020
Scott Hannaford, Exp. 3/2020
Jason Holdmeier, Exp. 3/2020
Kevin Mohr, Exp. 3/2022
Amber McDowell, Exp. 3/2021
Cheryl Cowherd, Exp. 3/2021
Patrick Malone, Exp. 3/2021
Crystanna Cox, Exp. 3/2021
Matt McBride, Exp 3/2022
Rick Pierce,  Exp 3/2022
Annie Malave,  Exp 3/2022
Candi Slobodnik,  Exp 3/2022
John Rau, Exp 3/2020
Ellen Albrecht 3/2020
Mike Malone 2/2021
Bo James 2/2022

Executive Secretary Supervisory Board

Mike Malone, President
Lisa Henry, President-Elect
Patty Holle, Vice President
Jill Isernhagen, Treasurer
Dave Scott, Immediate Past President

Grievance Committee

Jolene Weiser, Chair — District 1
Jackie Askren — District 2 (1st of 2 year term)
Mary Jo Wallis — District 3 (1st year 2 year term)
Sandy Weiss — District 4 (1st year of 2 year Term)
Renee Haralson — District 5 (2nd of 2 year term)

Legislative Committee

Randy Barbour – Co-Chair

Eric Schibi – Co-Chair

Mike Malone – Immediate Past President

Lisa Henry – President

Patty Holle – President Elect

Mary Jo Wallis – Vice President

Ellen Albrecht

David Armagost

David Blomquist

Kellee Dunn-Walters

Annie Malave

Ashley Osborne

Chris St. John

Dave Scott

Todd Sheppard

John Stauffer

Jerilyn Stull

Membership Committee

Ty Lewis, Chair
Mary Jo Wallis
Renee Haralson
Samantha Hager
Judy Argyle
Mike Malone
Ellen Albrecht

Memoirs Committee

Doreen Thomas, Chair-District 3
Sondra Bracelin — District 1
Lora Obermueller — District 2
Judy Argyle — District 4
Beth Frame — District 5

Nominating Committee

Mike Malone, Chair
Dave Scott, Immediate Past Pres.
Jerilyn Stull
Joyce Huddleston
Eric Schibi

PAC Committee

(Legislative Districts)

Lisa Henry, President, Chair — District 2
Jill Isernhagen, Treasurer, District 1
Randy Barbour, Legislative Chair, District 3
Kevin Mohr, District 4
Eric Schibi, District 1

Planning Committee

Lisa Henry, President Elect
Amber McDowell
Chris St. John
Paul Pendry
Patty Holle
Matt McBride

Young Title Person Committee

Dave Scott, Immediate Past President
Lisa Henry, President Elect
Samantha Hager
Scott Hannaford

Scholarship

Denise Finley, Chair
Joyce Huddleston
Samantha Hager

Independent Agents

Denise Finley, Chair
Todd Sheppard and Deborah Lewis — Co-Chairs